Prison City Fight League – Contraband – Results from September 14th, 2013

Prison City Fight League - ContrabandPromotion Name: Prison City Fight League

Event Name: Contraband

Promoters: Quincy Rice & Joe SharpeThe Lego Batman Movie (2017)

Date: September 14th, 2013

Location: Avalon Hotel & Conference Center

Announcer: Phil “The Voice” Davey

Video: <a wholesale nfl jerseys href=”https://www.facebook.com/keystrokeguru?fref=ts” target=”_blank”>Jason “Muggzie” Mugg – ACSLive.tv

Honorable Mention: Long time FightMichigan friend and contributor Phil “The Voice” Davey (who made this post and many others possible), our pal Muggzie and everyone at ACSLive for all their hard work.


OFFICIAL RESULTS:



Fight #1 – Lightweight (155lbs.)
Palone Martinez (1-0) vs Ray Statos (0-0)
Winner: Ray Statos by unanimous decision after three amazing rounds.


Fight #2 – Bantamweight (135lbs.)
Sherman Barnett (0-0) vs Keith Gantt (0-0)
Winner: Keith Gantt at 2:15 in round 2 by tap out due to armbar.


Fight #3 – Heavyweight
Dominic Avila (1-1) vs Alan Weary (1-2)
Winner: Dominic Avila by unanimous decision after three impressive rounds.


Fight #4 – Heavyweight
Don “Grampa” Williams (8-5) vs Matt Triestram (3-1-1)
Winner: Matt Triestram at 1:14 in round 1 by TKO – referee stoppage due to strikes.


Fight #5 – Catchweight (160lbs.)
Vincent Sallee (0-0) vs Amar Besic (0-0)
Winner: Amar Besic at 17 seconds in round 1 by knock out.


Fight #6 – Featherweight (145lbs.)
Jacob Colon (0-0) vs Julian Nino (0-1)
Winner: Julian Nino at the conclusion of round 1 – opponent unable to continue.


Fight #7 – Bantamweight (135lbs.)
Duane Brown (0-0) vs Damon Clark (0-1)
Winner: Duane Brown in round 1 by TKO – referee stoppage due to strikes.


Fight #8 – Featherweight (145lbs.)
Chase Kuebler (0-0) vs Michael Criddle (0-0)
Winner: Michael Criddle at 2:33 cheap jerseys wholesale in round 3 by tap out due to rear naked choke.


Fight #9 – Middleweight (185lbs.)
John Price (6-0) vs Joseph Monica (4-0)
Winner: Joseph Monica at 1:41 in round 1.


Fight #10 – Flyweight (125lbs.)
Tim Murray (1-2) vs Mike Pantangco (1-0)
Winner: Mike Pantangco at 2:30 in round 2.


Fight #11 – Featherweight (145lbs.)
Jake Miller (2-0) vs Marshawn Hughes (1-7)
Winner: Marshawn Hughes at 2:37 in round 2 by TKO – referee stoppage due to strikes.


Fight #12 – NFL Jerseys Cheap Catchweight (160lbs.)
J.P. Gaffke (4-1) vs Miguel Vera (10-10)
Winner: J.P. Gaffke at 2:27 in round 2 by tap out due to rear naked choke.


Fight #13 – Featherweight (145lbs.)
Justin Lancaster (2-2) vs Derek Devers (2-2)
Winner: Justin Lancaster by TKO – referee stoppage due to strikes.


Fight #14 – Light Heavyweight (205lbs.)
James Snider (0-0) vs Corie Hoard (0-1)
Winner: Corie Hoard by disqualification.


Fight #15 – Catchweight (180lbs.)
Dean Caldwell (1-0) vs Mike Partin (0-0)
Winner: Dean Caldwell at 2:59 in round 2 by TKO – referee stoppage due to strikes.


Fight #16 – Flyweight (125lbs.)
Tony Alejandro (5-1) vs Trevor Tyfair (6-4)
Winner: Tony Alejandro by tap out due to triangle choke.


Fight #17 – Featherweight (145lbs.)
Jack Apple (0-1) vs John Birdsong (1-2)
Winner: John Birdsong at 1:15 in round 1 by TKO – referee stoppage due to strikes.


Fight #18 – Middleweight (185lbs.)
Ward Walling (6-2) vs Dustin King (8-9)
Winner: Ward Walling at 55 seconds in round 1 (method unknown).


Fight #19 – Lightweight (155lbs.)
Tim Czerniawski (3-0) vs Anthony Barbour (1-0)
Winner: Anthony Barbour by unanimous decision after three spectacular rounds.


Fight #20 – Catchweight (175lbs.)
Chad Rouse (4-5) vs Marcus Maulding (6-7)
Winner: Marcus Maulding at 2:20 in round 1 by tap out.


Fight #21 – Flyweight (125lbs.)
Chris Bohacek (7-3) vs Usama Rahman (7-2)
Winner: Chris Bohacek at 1:00 in round 1 by TKO – referee stoppage due to strikes.


Fight #22 were – Lightweight (155lbs.)
Nathan Smith (4-0) vs Raleigh King II (7-0)
Winner: Nathan Smith at 1:55 in round 1 by TKO – referee stoppage due to strikes.


Fight #23 – Catchweight (140lbs.) – Co-Main Event
Bo Lewis (4-0) vs Corrie Cheap Jordan Sale Harris (3-0)
Winner: Corrie Harris at 30 seconds in round 3 by TKO – referee stoppage due to strikes.


Fight #24 – Main Event – Flyweight (125lbs.) TITLE FIGHT
Anthony Mychael (12-4) vs Thomas Fudoli (7-2)
Winner and CHAMPION: Anthony Mychael at 2:15 in round 2 by tap out due to kneebar.


Weigh in for yourself!